Image
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Sebring, Florida
6333 Bayhill Ln, Sebring, FL 33876
$54,900
0.6 acres
Active sale
Est $423/moGreat piece of land, 0.6 acres, Ready to Build. Extremely Low HOA. Build your own Dream Home or Buy and Hold as an investment. Cleared and ready to go!
Location
- Street address
- 6333 Bayhill Ln
- County
- Highlands County
- Community
- Spring Lake Vill 01
- Elevation
- 50 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.6 acres26,136 sq ft
- Zoning
- R1
- MLS #
- RMLS R11122801
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $634
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $4 annually
Parcels
- C15353001000a00390
Legal description
SPRING LAKE SEC 1 PB 9-PG 23 LOT 39 BLK A
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price increase | $54,900 | $15,000 37.6% | RMLS |
| Nov 25, 2025 | Price drop | $39,900 | $5,000 -11.1% | RMLS |
| Oct 29, 2025 | Price drop | $44,900 | $5,000 -10% | RMLS |
| Sept 11, 2025 | New listing | $49,900 | — | RMLS |