Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Lehigh Acres, Florida
636 Naples Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$15,900
0.28 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $166/moBuild or invest in this 0.27 acre residential lot in a growing Lehigh Acres location. No HOA with plenty of space for your future home or long term investment. Convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials while enjoying privacy and expansion potential. Buyer to conduct their own due diligence and verify all information.
Location
- Street address
- 636 Naples Ave S
- County
- Lee County
- Elevation
- 29 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.28 acres12,197 sq ft
- Zoning
- RS-1
- MLS #
- RMLS R11122599
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $346
Parcels
- 134527l3170890230
Legal description
LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 17 BLK 89 PB 18 PG 35 LOT 23
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Benjamin Franklin K-8 | Elementary |
| Apollo | Middle |
| Atlantic | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | Back on market | $15,900 | — | RMLS |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Under contract | $16,900 | — | RMLS |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Price drop | $16,900 | $500 -2.9% | RMLS |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Price drop | $17,400 | $2,500 -12.6% | RMLS |
| Dec 22, 2025 | Price drop | $19,900 | $2,100 -9.5% | RMLS |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Price drop | $22,000 | $2,000 -8.3% | RMLS |
| Sept 10, 2025 | New listing | $24,000 | — | RMLS |