Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Land for Sale in Lancaster, California

63rd E On Ave I, Lancaster, CA 93535

$49,000
9.89 acres
Active sale
Est $359/mo

This parcel is located in the residential path of growth of east Lancaster. Parcel is located in an unincorporated area. Zoned A 2, R L 20, SEA. Heavy agriculture, one home per 20 acres. The Significant Ecological Area designation (SEA) may determine where one may site their home on this parcel so as to not to harm an endangered plant or animal. Land use is rural and allows horses and farm animals. Parcel has 163 feet of paved frontage on Ave I. Electric lines are overhead on Ave I. Subject parcel is only 4+ miles from east Lancaster's best retail shopping area at 20th St East & Ave J. Ave I leads west right into greater Lancaster and to the Antelope Valley Freeway 14. Add a water well and septic system and this site could also be a home site, farm, or ranch. Parcel is flat; good land banking opportunity. All cash. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information provided herein by listing broker.

Location

Street address
63rd E On Ave I
Community
Lanc Div to 90th E
Elevation
2,408 feet
Coordinates
34.7043, -118.0188

Directions

From the AV Fwy, exit at Ave I. Go east on Ave I for 8.0 miles to 60th St East. Then continue east on Ave I for 3/10 of a mile. Stop. Subject parcel is on your right, the north side of Ave I.

Property details

Acreage
9.89 acres
Zoning
A 2, R L 20, SEA
MLS #
GAVAR 25004265
Posted

Parcels

  • 3384-003-019

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price increase$49,000$9,100 22.8%GAVAR
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$39,900$9,100 -18.6%GAVAR
Nov 22, 2025Price drop$49,000$5,400 -9.9%GAVAR
June 2, 2025New listing$54,400GAVAR
Subscribe to listing updates