Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 41

Land with Home for Sale in Ardmore, Tennessee

64 Elliot Rd, Ardmore, TN 38449

$574,850
7.6 acres
Active sale
Est $2,979/mo

OPEN 5/23 2-4!! Custom Built Farmhouse on 7.6 PRIVATE acres in Ardmore TN.This property offers privacy, beautiful acreage in a setting well suited for a mini-farm or homesteading.Flat land w/ wet-weather creek, open pasture, wooded areas & cleared spaces beneath mature trees. Soil is ideal for farming & the property has recently been used for horses. 2023 build, featuring 2,054 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths w/ LVT flooring throughout. Wood-burning fireplace adds warmth to the main living area. An office/studio space provides flexibility for work or creative use. Kitchen includes farmhouse sink & Vent-A-Hood, & the laundry room is equipped w/ a utility sink.Easy commute to Redstone

2,054
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
2023
Built

Location

Street address
64 Elliot Rd
Community
Metes and Bounds
Elevation
906 feet
Coordinates
35.0265, -86.8339

Directions

From Ardmore Highway 53 Turn On Hwy 110 North. Left On Henry Bayless Road. Right On Elliot Rd. Property On Right, Look For Huge Goofy Realtor Sign.

Property details

Acreage
7.6 acres
MLS #
NALMLS 21906479
Posted

Parcels

  • 14500900

Open houses

DateBeginsEndsAppt neededRemarks
May 23, 20262:00 PM4:00 PMNoOPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 2-4.

Stories
1

Room Count
8
Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026Price drop$574,850$25 0%NALMLS
May 8, 2026Price drop$574,875$25 0%NALMLS
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$574,900$7,600 -1.3%NALMLS
Apr 24, 2026Price drop$582,500$400 -0.07%NALMLS
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$582,900$600 -0.1%NALMLS
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$583,500$400 -0.07%NALMLS
Apr 14, 2026Price drop$583,900$950 -0.2%NALMLS
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$584,850$50 -0.01%NALMLS
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$584,900$600 -0.1%REALTRACS
Mar 21, 2026Price drop$585,500$400 -0.07%REALTRACS
Mar 15, 2026Price drop$585,900$1,000 -0.2%REALTRACS
Mar 1, 2026Price drop$586,900$1,000 -0.2%REALTRACS
Feb 25, 2026Price drop$587,900$1,000 -0.2%REALTRACS
Feb 15, 2026Price drop$588,900$975 -0.2%REALTRACS
Feb 8, 2026Price drop$589,875$25 0%REALTRACS
Subscribe to listing updates