Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Commercial Land for Sale in Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey

6410 Black Horse Pike, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

$249,900
1.9 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $2,197/mo

Prime 1.9 acres on Black Horse Pike directly across the street from Story Book Land. Zoned Highway Business (HB) which allows all types of commercial businesses, including, but not limited to; office space, warehouse, professional offices, retail stores, and restaurants (but not fast food restaurants). There is three hundred feet of frontage along the Black Horse Pike. This site was previously approved for a sixteen thousand square feet retail furniture store. All permits necessary to build, including septic, water, parking, and the building plans were previously approved. This will pave the way for easy approvals in the future. There is a billboard on the land which produces monthly rental income.

Location

Street address
6410 Black Horse Pike
Community
Egg Harbor TWP
Elevation
56 feet
Coordinates
39.4235, -74.5909

Directions

Directly across the street from Story Book Land. Black Horse Pike/Rt 30.

Property details

Acreage
1.9 acres
Zoning
Highway Business HB
MLS #
SJSRMLS 518426
Posted

Property taxes

2018
$6,152

Parcels

  • 0108_1303_51

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Zoning
Business/Shop/Office, Commercial, Mixed Use

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 25, 2025Price drop$249,900$50,000 -16.7%LONGANDFOSTER
Nov 1, 2024Price drop$299,900$19,100 -6%LONGANDFOSTER
Feb 4, 2021Price drop$319,000$30,000 -8.6%SJSRMLS
Oct 3, 2020Price drop$349,000$50,000 -12.5%SJSRMLS
Oct 19, 2019New listing$399,000SJSRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates