Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Citrus Springs, Florida
6491 Killinger & 8476 N Spikes Wy Ter, Citrus Springs, FL 34433
$30,000
0.23 acres
Active sale
Est $218/moTwo 1/4-acre lots available to build on or use as investment property. Parcels must be purchased as a package deal.
Location
- Street address
- 6491 Killinger & 8476 N Spikes Wy Ter
- County
- Citrus County
- Community
- Citrus Springs
- Elevation
- 107 feet
Directions
Traveling North on Citrus Springs Blvd, Turn Left on Elkcam Blvd, Right onto W Hampshire Blvd, Right onto N Hampshire Terrace Traveling South on Hwy 41, turn Right onto Quarry Way, Left onto Jazz way, Right onto Spikes Way
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
- Zoning
- RUR
- MLS #
- RACC 850558
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $192
Parcels
- 2207817
Legal description
CITRUS SPGS UNIT 22 PB 7 PG 93 LOT 18 BLK 1583
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Central Ridge Elementary | Elementary |
| Crystal River Middle | Middle |
| Crystal River High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price increase | $30,000 | $13,100 77.5% | RACC |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $16,900 | $600 -3.4% | RACC |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Price drop | $17,500 | $1,500 -7.9% | RACC |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Price drop | $19,000 | $4,500 -19.1% | RACC |
| Dec 11, 2025 | New listing | $23,500 | — | RACC |