Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Cody, Wyoming
65 Trinity Pass, Cody, WY 82414
$999,999
5 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $5,281/moDirect RIVERFRONT home in the spectacular Wapiti Valley/Northfork area of Cody, WY! Approx. 650+ feet of owned riverfront. No covenants. No HOA. Sit on your large covered porch and enjoy privacy and peace. Fall asleep to the sound of the river. Wake to wildlife and majestic mountain views! Multiple prime private fishing spots on the blue ribbon Shoshone River. Plenty of room for all your toys in the 5-car attached garage/shop. The house is efficiently designed - wood bathing the walls and ceilings, endless views from every window and the covered porch where you'll want to spend every moment! A riverfront property like this comes around once in a lifetime. Easily expandable. Don't miss it!
1,332
Sq feet
2
Beds
2
Full baths
1990
Built
Location
- Street address
- 65 Trinity Pass, # A
- County
- Park County
- Community
- Cody - North Fork/Wapiti
- School district
- Park County District #6
- Elevation
- 5,658 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.01 acres
- MLS #
- NWBOR 10031810
- Features
- Fishing, Horse Property, RV/Boat/Trailer Parking, River Frontage, Sprinklers, Water Feature
Structure
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2
- Appliances
- Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Loft
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $999,999 | $50,001 -4.8% | NWBOR |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Price drop | $1,050,000 | $100,000 -8.7% | NWBOR |
| Oct 27, 2025 | New listing | $1,150,000 | — | NWBOR |