Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Searcy, Arkansas
654 Red Hill Rd, Searcy, AR 72143
$84,900
9.24 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $587/moIf you are looking for acreage, look no further. This property has it all. Sloped and with a stream. Lots of turkey and deer on the property. This property comes with a mobile home that is about 900 sqft, this mobile home does not have a permanent foundation. Property is sold as is.
Location
- Street address
- 654 Red Hill Rd
- County
- White County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- Elevation
- 361 feet
Directions
From Hwy 57, take exit 31 to left onto Hwy 31, next take a left onto El Paso Rd, at the Y stay right to now on Red Hill Rd. Then right onto David Conway/Story Lane (Depends on which maps you are looking at.) Property is on David Conway/Story Lane.
Property details
- Acreage
- 9.24 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 25024657
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $177 - Sec-Twp-Rng: 01-06-10
Parcels
- 001-14676-000
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
Lot
- Features
- Cleared, Creek, Fenced, Not in Subdivision, Out of City, Rural Property, Sloped, Wooded
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $84,900 | $10,000 -10.5% | CARMLS |
| May 4, 2026 | Price drop | $94,900 | $5,000 -5% | CARMLS |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $99,900 | $5,000 -4.8% | CARMLS |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Price drop | $104,900 | $10,000 -8.7% | CARMLS |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Price drop | $114,900 | $5,000 -4.2% | CARMLS |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Price drop | $119,900 | $5,000 -4% | CARMLS |
| Dec 16, 2025 | Price drop | $124,900 | $25,099 -16.7% | CARMLS |
| Oct 23, 2025 | Price drop | $149,999 | $25,001 -14.3% | CARMLS |
| Sept 24, 2025 | Price drop | $175,000 | $24,900 -12.5% | CARMLS |
| Aug 18, 2025 | Price drop | $199,900 | $50,100 -20% | CARMLS |
| June 23, 2025 | New listing | $250,000 | — | CARMLS |