Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Pahrump, Nevada
6540 N Frontier Ct, Pahrump, NV 89060
$26,500
0.26 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $186/mo* TWO BUILDABLE LOTS SIDE BY SIDE * $28,500 EACH * Water and Sewer--- no extension fees Please see info provided by Great Basin Utility Company * Owner will carry
Location
- Street address
- 6540 N Frontier Ct
- County
- Nye County
- Community
- Calvada Valley North U1
- Elevation
- 2,656 feet
Directions
*** Travel HWY 160 from LV to Pahrump... about 6 miles past Home Depot.. left on Glencove... left on Sante Fe...... left on Frontier Court
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.259 acres11,282 sq ft
- Zoning
- Family-Less Than 1/2 Acre
- MLS #
- GLVAR 2739390
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $84
Parcels
- 30-161-25
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25, 2026 | Price drop | $26,500 | $2,000 -7% | GLVAR |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $28,500 | $500 -1.7% | GLVAR |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Price drop | $29,000 | $500 -1.7% | GLVAR |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Price drop | $29,500 | $400 -1.3% | GLVAR |
| Dec 5, 2025 | New listing | $29,900 | — | GLVAR |