Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Pahrump, Nevada
6541 N Frontier Ct, Pahrump, NV 89060
$26,500
0.27 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $186/moTWO BUILDABLE LOTS SIDE BY SIDE -- $28,500 each Water and Sewer lines are believed to be there already--- to be verified * Mostly attractive stick built homes in the immediate area
Location
- Street address
- 6541 N Frontier Ct
- County
- Nye County
- Community
- Calvada Valley North U1
- Elevation
- 2,656 feet
Directions
** Travel HWY 160 from LV to Pahrump.... approx 6 miles past Home Depot, turn left on Glencove.... left on Sante Fe... left into Frontier cul-de-sac.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.268 acres11,674 sq ft
- Zoning
- Family-Less Than 1/2 Acre
- MLS #
- GLVAR 2739517
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $84
Parcels
- 30-161-24
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25, 2026 | Price drop | $26,500 | $2,000 -7% | GLVAR |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $28,500 | $500 -1.7% | GLVAR |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Price drop | $29,000 | $500 -1.7% | GLVAR |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Price drop | $29,500 | $400 -1.3% | GLVAR |
| Dec 5, 2025 | New listing | $29,900 | — | GLVAR |