Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 37

Land with Home for Sale in Spotsylvania, Virginia

6600 Stubbs Bridge Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

$454,900
7.36 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $2,378/mo

This beautiful property is 6-years young. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and an extra room which can be used as an office or den. This home is thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. Nestled on 7.36 acres, the home provides a peaceful and private setting with endless possibilities. Conveniently located just minutes from Lake Anna, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. A must-see opportunity.

1,512
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2020
Built

Location

Street address
6600 Stubbs Bridge Rd
Community
Spotsylvania
School district
Spotsylvania County Public Schools
Elevation
376 feet
Coordinates
38.139, -77.8446

Property details

Acreage
7.36 acres
MLS #
TREND VASP2038712
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,358

Parking Spaces
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Appliances
Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Features
Attic, Ceiling Fan(s)

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026Price drop$454,900$5,000 -1.1%TREND
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$459,900$5,000 -1.1%TREND
Apr 9, 2026Relisted$464,900TREND
Apr 3, 2026Listing removed$464,900Listing agent
Mar 17, 2026Price drop$464,900$5,000 -1.1%TREND
Feb 16, 2026Price drop$469,900$5,100 -1.1%TREND
Jan 29, 2026New listing$475,000TREND
Subscribe to listing updates