Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Eagle Mountain, Utah

6648 N Unity Way E, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

$299,900
1 acre
Active sale
$40k drop
Est $2,272/mo

Build Your Dream Estate - 1.06 Acres with 125 feet frontage facing west and 367 feet deep gradually sloping toward the road. Perk tests are completed, power is extended into the lot, water stubbed, septic required. No back neighbors and a view of the valley. Best choice of remaining Glenmar Ranch lots. SEE MLS #2146847 FOR AVAILABLE BUILD PLAN

Location

Street address
6648 N Unity Way E, # 306
Community
Glenmar Ranch
School district
Alpine
Elevation
5,045 feet
Coordinates
40.3423, -111.9999

Property details

Acreage
1.06 acres
Zoning
Single-Family
MLS #
WFRMLS 2124462
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,999

Parcels

  • 40-547-0306

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 23, 2026Price drop$299,900$40,000 -11.8%WFRMLS
May 21, 2026Price drop$339,900$10,000 -2.9%WFRMLS
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$349,900$5,000 -1.4%WFRMLS
Feb 20, 2026Price drop$354,900$5,100 -1.4%WFRMLS
Nov 25, 2025New listing$360,000WFRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates