Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Pacific Junction, Iowa
66489 Painter Rd, Pacific Junction, IA 51561
$499,000
7.5 acres
Active sale
$275k drop
Est $2,913/moPre-inspected completed! Beautiful home & 7.5 acres with timber, sunsets and seclusion. Home has wood floors & a main floor master suite! Seller to survey, buyers & sellers to agree on the final lot lines. Timbered land loaded with wildlife, just 45 minutes from downtown Omaha! Deer and turkey are daily visitors in the backyard. Home has a remodeled master bath, new roof, new concrete siding & a new septic! 20' x 24' building next to the home is heated & cooled & is a great place to watch the big game! 7.5 Acres More / Less, seller will survey. (3.5 acres with buildings directly across the road could be added for an additional $175,000).
3,717
Sq feet
5
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1906
Built
Location
- Street address
- 66489 Painter Rd
- County
- Mills County
- School district
- Glenwood
- Elevation
- 984 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 7.5 acres
- MLS #
- MyStateMLS 11560763
- Posted
Open houses
| Date | Begins | Ends | Appt needed | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2026 | 2:00 PM | 3:30 PM | No | — |
- Fireplace Count
- 1
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $499,000 | $275,000 -35.5% | MyStateMLS |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Price drop | $774,000 | $1,000 -0.1% | MyStateMLS |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Price drop | $775,000 | $175,000 -18.4% | MyStateMLS |
| Sept 25, 2025 | Price increase | $950,000 | $175,000 22.6% | MyStateMLS |
| Aug 22, 2025 | New listing | $775,000 | — | MyStateMLS |