Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Berryville, Arkansas
6677 Highway 21, Berryville, AR 72616
$179,900
2.25 acres
Active sale
$8.1k drop
Est $945/moGreat Investment Opportunity! This 1,852 sq. ft. home on approximately 2.25 acres is ready for your finishing touches. Major updates are already completed, including a new roof (2020) and new central heat & air. Several building materials and brand-new appliances are on site and included. Shared Well. Conveniently located right off Highway 21 N, this property is priced to sell! With completion, it could quickly increase in value-perfect for resale or as an income-producing rental.
1,852
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1985
Built
Location
- Street address
- 6677 Highway 21
- County
- Carroll County
- Community
- White Bass Estates TR 15
- School district
- Berryville
- Elevation
- 1,194 feet
Directions
From Highway 62 in Berryville, turn onto Hague then left onto Highway 21N/N Springfield then continue on 21 N to destination on the right
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.25 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1318127
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $986 - PT NW SW
Parcels
- 001-05482-000
- Features
- Outside City Limits, Rural Lot, Subdivision, Wooded
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Concrete, Laminate
- Appliances
- Electric Water Heater
- Features
- Ceiling Fans
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 7, 2026 | Price drop | $179,900 | $8,100 -4.3% | ARMLS |
| Feb 16, 2026 | Relisted | $188,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Feb 14, 2026 | Listing removed | $188,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Price drop | $188,000 | $1,000 -0.5% | ARMLS |
| Nov 21, 2025 | New listing | $189,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Sept 24, 2025 | Listing removed | $189,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Aug 15, 2025 | New listing | $189,000 | — | ARMLS |