Land with Home for Sale in Tremonton, Utah
6690 W 10125 N, Tremonton, UT 84337
Flexible seller incentives available, including potential closing cost contributions or mortgage rate buy-down assistance. Beautifully designed custom home on 1.59 acres. This thoughtfully crafted home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a designated office, a spacious bonus room with its own HVAC system, a large storage room, and an oversized 4-car garage complete with a utility sink. High-end upgrades are found throughout, including custom white oak cabinetry, quartz countertops, steam oven, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The master bathroom offers a luxurious retreat, while the natural stone fireplace creates a stunning centerpiece in the living area. The exterior showcases natural stone and Hardie siding for a timeless look. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back patio with a built-in gas fire pit, or take advantage of the large yard with space for entertaining and potential horse property. A south-facing driveway ensures convenient winter maintenance. Schedule your showing today and experience all this home has to offer. Square footage and acreage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain independent measurement.
Location
- Street address
- 6690 W 10125 N
- County
- Box Elder County
- Community
- Freeman Farms
- School district
- Box Elder
- Elevation
- 4,297 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.59 acres
- MLS #
- WFRMLS 2115042
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $4,700
Parcels
- 05-079-0090
- Features
- Cul-De-Sac, Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
Exterior
- Parking Spaces
- 3
- Pool
- Patio, Porch
- Features
- Double Pane Windows, Horse Property, Lighting, Patio: Open, Porch: Open
Structure
- Style
- Ranch
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 15
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Ceiling Fan, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Features
- Bath: Primary, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Disposal, Gas Log, Oven: Double, Oven: Gas, Range: Countertop, Range: Gas, Vaulted Ceilings
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Century | Elementary | Box Elder |
| Bear River | Middle | Box Elder |
| Bear River | High | Box Elder |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $794,900 | $34,100 -4.1% | WFRMLS |
| Jan 20, 2026 | New listing | $829,000 | — | WFRMLS |
| Dec 18, 2025 | Listing removed | $829,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Price drop | $829,000 | $50,000 -5.7% | WFRMLS |
| Oct 2, 2025 | New listing | $879,000 | — | WFRMLS |