Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Keystone Heights, Florida

6713 Highland Dr, Keystone Heights, FL 32656

$25,000
1 acre
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $198/mo

Build your future on this 1.01-acre parcel located in Keystone Heights. This high and dry property offers a great opportunity for either a mobile home or site-built residence. The spacious lot provides plenty of room for a home, workshop, and outdoor living while still enjoying privacy and natural surroundings. Conveniently located near local schools, shopping, and area lakes, with an easy commute to surrounding North Florida communities. A great chance to own over an acre in a quiet, growing area.

Location

Street address
6713 Highland Dr
Community
Bedford Oaks
Elevation
166 feet
Coordinates
29.8096, -82.0383

Directions

Start at 7374 State Road 21 and head north on FL-21 N toward Keystone Heights. Continue on State Road 21 for about 1.5 miles into town. Turn right onto Highland Drive. Continue on Highland Drive for approximately 0.3 miles. 6713 Highland Drive will be on your right.

Property details

Acreage
1.01 acres
MLS #
NEFMLS 2134325
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$351

Parcels

  • 07082300089814500

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 5, 2026Price drop$25,000$1,000 -3.8%NEFMLS
Apr 22, 2026Back on market$26,000NEFMLS
Apr 15, 2026Under contract$27,500NEFMLS
Apr 2, 2026Price drop$27,500$2,400 -8%NEFMLS
Mar 25, 2026Price drop$29,900$4,100 -12.1%NEFMLS
Mar 11, 2026New listing$34,000NEFMLS
Subscribe to listing updates