Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Commercial Land for Sale in Colquitt, Georgia

672 And 676 E Crawford St, Colquitt, GA 39837

$485,000
6 acres
Active sale
$14k drop
Est $3,579/mo

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS!! HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! THIS IS AN INVESTORS DREAM!!! 6 acres cleared and ready to build! Inside the city limits from Bainbridge makes it convenient on a high traffic road, for whatever you want to build. This is a great community with room for expansion and supported by the local leadership and people! There is much need here with new housing developments beginning nearby. If you are an investor, you should take a close look at what this thriving and friendly town can offer!!

Location

Street address
672 And 676 E Crawford St
Elevation
151 feet

Property details

Acreage
6 acres
Zoning
COMMERCIAL
MLS #
TABOR 922594

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026New listing$485,000TABOR
Nov 2, 2025Listing removed$485,000Listing agent
July 10, 2025Price drop$485,000$14,000 -2.8%TABOR
Mar 26, 2025Price drop$499,000$150,000 -23.1%TABOR
July 26, 2024Back on market$649,000TABOR
Apr 17, 2024Under contract$599,000TABOR
Jan 3, 2024Price drop$599,000$200,000 -25%TABOR
Nov 20, 2023New listing$799,000TABOR
Subscribe to listing updates