Land for Sale in Williston, Florida
6721-010-00 NE 139th Ave, Williston, FL 32696
Discover your private oasis on this stunning 0.32-acre wooded lot, perfectly situated near the breathtaking Devil's Den Prehistoric
Spring. With access via a dirt road and power utilities already in place, this serene property offers the ideal canvas for building your dream site-built home or placing a manufactured home, allowing you to immerse yourself in nature while enjoying modern comforts.
Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to create your own retreat in a tranquil setting. Whether you seek adventure in the great outdoors or a peaceful escape, this land is your gateway to both. Act now and make this picturesque property yours today!
All information is provided by the seller and is believed to be accurate; however, buyers and agents should conduct their own due diligence to independently verify all details.
Location
- Street address
- 6721-010-00 NE 139th Ave
- County
- Levy County
- Community
- Country Estates
- Elevation
- 99 feet
Directions
From NE 137th Terrace head east to NE 55th St then to NE 139th Avenue, property on the right side of the road.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.32 acres13,939 sq ft
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4688296
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $125
Parcels
- 06721-010-00
Legal description
30-12-18 COUNTRY ESTATES BLK J LOT 1 OR BOOK 1569 PAGE 617
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price increase | $8,000 | $500 6.7% | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $7,500 | $500 -6.3% | MFRMLS |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $8,000 | $500 -5.9% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $8,500 | $750 -8.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $9,250 | $500 -5.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $9,750 | $500 -4.9% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 31, 2026 | New listing | $10,250 | — | FMSW |