Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Land with Home for Sale in Waterford, Michigan

6741 Highland Rd, Waterford, MI 48327

$569,000
5 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $3,011/mo

BUILDERS DREAM 5.3 ACRES, CAN BE REZONED.....DO NOT DISTURB........ This house is currently being used as a 2 family home but could be converted back to a single family home. It sits on 5.03 Acres but 1 1/4 acres are in the lake. So actually 3 3/4 acres of land. Very private only 1 other home has access to the lake. The home sits way back off Highland Road using a semi private driveway. DO NOT DISTURB

1,907
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1954
Built

Location

Street address
6741 Highland Rd
School district
Waterford
Elevation
968 feet
Coordinates
42.6571, -83.4208

Directions

Right across Waterford Airport

Property details

Acreage
5.03 acres
MLS #
REALCOMP 2220024846
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$3,380

Parcels

  • 1320101023

Features
Dead End Street, Easement, Split Possible, Vacation Home, Water View, Wetland/ Swamp, Wooded

Exterior

Structures
Cabana, Gazebo
Features
Above Ground Pool, Community Pool, Inground Pool

Structure

Style
Cape Cod, Ranch
Stories
1

Room Count
8
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
Features
Indoor Pool

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Nov 20, 2025Price drop$569,000$10,000 -1.7%REALCOMP
Oct 23, 2025Relisted$579,000REALCOMP
Oct 22, 2025Listing removed$579,000Listing agent
Sept 22, 2025Relisted$579,000REALCOMP
Sept 22, 2025Listing removed$579,000Listing agent
Aug 18, 2025Relisted$579,000REALCOMP
Aug 16, 2025Listing removed$579,000Listing agent
Aug 7, 2025Price drop$579,000$10,000 -1.7%REALCOMP
July 17, 2025Relisted$589,000REALCOMP
July 16, 2025Listing removed$589,000Listing agent
Dec 19, 2024Price drop$589,000$10,000 -1.7%REALCOMP
Aug 7, 2024Price increase$599,000$50,000 9.1%REALCOMP
July 15, 2024Relisted$549,000REALCOMP
July 14, 2024Listing removed$549,000Listing agent
June 21, 2024Under contract$549,000REALCOMP
Subscribe to listing updates