Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Montrose, Colorado
6785 Court, Montrose, CO 81403
$299,000
4 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $2,145/moDarrel D Holman, RE/MAX Alpine View, C: 970-209-0032, dholman@remax.net, http://www.montrosecorealestate.com: This lot is 4.05 irrigated acres. There are 4 Irrigated building/agriculture lots from 2 to almost 6 acres. Just 5 minutes south of Montrose with spectacular San Juan views. The lots are currently into grass hay with gated pipe. Great location to build your dream home or barndominium with plenty of room for that 4-H project or horses. As of now there are no covenants. Come buy the 1st & we'll discuss covenants. Every lot is totally irrigated. Each lot has a paid Tri County water tap. Installation is paid for
Location
- Street address
- 6785 Court, Lot 4 & 6785
- County
- Montrose County
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.05 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 825998
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $299,000 | $15,000 -4.8% | CREN |
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $314,000 | $11,000 -3.4% | CREN |
| Sept 2, 2025 | Price increase | $325,000 | $26,000 8.7% | CREN |
| June 30, 2025 | New listing | $299,000 | — | CREN |