Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Ridgway, Colorado
681 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
$150,000
0.92 acres
Active sale
$7.5k drop
Est $1,076/moLocation
- Street address
- 681 Marmot Dr
- County
- Ouray County
- Elevation
- 7,927 feet
Directions
County Road 1 to Ponderosa (south entrance). Go about 1 block East to Marmot. Take Marmot Drive to property on the North side of the road.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.92 acres40,075 sq ft
- MLS #
- CREN 820345
- Posted
Parcels
- 425531307149
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 26, 2026 | Price drop | $150,000 | $7,500 -4.8% | CREN |
| Aug 15, 2025 | Price drop | $157,500 | $2,500 -1.6% | CREN |
| June 20, 2025 | Price drop | $160,000 | $3,500 -2.1% | CREN |
| Jan 9, 2025 | New listing | $163,500 | — | CREN |