Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 38

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Westfield, Pennsylvania

697 N Fork Rd, Westfield, PA 16950

$579,000
127 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

126+ acre investment opportunity in Tioga County ready to make your dreams come true! With a mixture of open and wooded acres this property offers the opportunity for hunting, farming, ATV/UTV riding or simply the perfect retreat. With a new 40x52 machine shop complete with 16x52 enclosed lean to and a 2 bedroom apartment upstairs that you could use for yourself or continue to rent you'll have space for all your machines/equipment. In addition, the 6 acres fronting North Fork Road includes a 2-unit rental house, 4 mobile home sites with 3 spaces currently rented (tenant owned trailers) and a 6 site RV park offering space for up to 12 campers providing ample rental income opportunity. Across the stream, established trails lead to the mixture of open fields/wooded acreage along the hillside. Enjoy the best of Tioga County including the great outdoors, abundant wildlife and tranquility all just a few miles from town. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity! *No structures in flood zone.

2,244
Sq feet
5
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1856
Built

Location

Street address
697 N Fork Rd
Community
Tioga
School district
Northern Tioga
Elevation
1,463 feet
Coordinates
41.935, -77.5708

Property details

Acreage
126.88 acres
MLS #
NCPBOR 31720103
Posted

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential

Lot

Features
Covered Porch, Open, Out of Town, Stream, Wooded

Room Count
9
Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 5

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026Under contract$579,000NCPBOR
Apr 3, 2026Listing removed$579,000Listing agent
Sept 1, 2025Price drop$579,000$20,000 -3.3%NCPBOR
May 24, 2025Price drop$599,000$70,000 -10.5%NCPBOR
Mar 19, 2025Price drop$669,000$30,000 -4.3%NCPBOR
Feb 11, 2025Price drop$699,000$20,000 -2.8%NCPBOR
Jan 2, 2025Price drop$719,000$20,000 -2.7%NCPBOR
Nov 12, 2024Price drop$739,000$20,000 -2.6%NCPBOR
Sept 5, 2024New listing$759,000NCPBOR
Subscribe to listing updates