Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Guntersville, Alabama
6990 Warrenton Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
$549,000
11 acres
Active sale
$100k drop
Est $2,803/moPrivate Estate near Lake Guntersville & Huntsville. Awaiting you on over 11 ACRES at the end of a private winding driveway through the woods, you'll find this 4BD/3BA stunning home! Inside, expansive picture windows showcase the natural surrounding landscape. Elevated sunrise and sunset views! Custom kitchen with quartz counters and professional series range. Floor to ceiling stone fireplace offers a dramatic focal point to relax on those chilly evenings. Small peach orchard, fruit trees and bushes, chicken coop, cedar raised garden beds, outdoor spa, and a BONUS detached workshop or future guest home- only steps away from the main home. A truly special one of a kind- North AL home!
2,634
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
Location
- Street address
- 6990 Warrenton Rd
- County
- Marshall County
- Community
- Metes and Bounds
- Elevation
- 755 feet
Directions
Property Located In Guntersville Off Warrenton Rd.
Property details
- Acreage
- 11.08 acres
- MLS #
- NALMLS 21891824
- Posted
Parcels
- 2102030000025.003
- Room Count
- 10
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Fireplaces
- Yes
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Guntersville | Elementary |
| Guntersville | Middle |
| Guntersville | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | Price drop | $549,000 | $100,000 -15.4% | NALMLS |
| May 12, 2026 | Price increase | $649,000 | $100,000 18.2% | NALMLS |
| May 11, 2026 | Relisted | $549,000 | — | NALMLS |
| May 1, 2026 | Listing removed | $599,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $599,000 | $26,000 -4.2% | NALMLS |
| Feb 20, 2026 | New listing | $625,000 | — | NALMLS |
| Sept 13, 2025 | Listing removed | $850,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Aug 28, 2025 | New listing | $850,000 | — | NALMLS |
| July 18, 2025 | Listing removed | $750,000 | — | Listing agent |
| July 6, 2025 | Price drop | $750,000 | $125,000 -14.3% | NALMLS |
| June 27, 2025 | Price drop | $875,000 | $425,000 -32.7% | NALMLS |
| June 21, 2025 | New listing | $1,300,000 | — | NALMLS |