Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Recreational Land for Sale in Jackson, Michigan

7 Bunkerhill Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

$247,500
25 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $1,901/mo

Discover the ideal setting for a private country estate on this beautiful 25-acre parcel in desirable Jackson County. Designed by nature for seclusion, this property offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home tucked far off the road with outstanding privacy and peaceful surroundings.

A scenic creek stretches across the front of the property, creating a natural boundary between the road and the main body of land while enhancing both the beauty and privacy of the setting. The unique layout provides a quiet, secluded feel that is difficult to find while still offering convenient access to nearby amenities.

Nearly all of the acreage is tillable, giving buyers the perfect opportunity to design and build their ideal hobby farm, homestead, or country retreat. Whether you envision open pasture, gardens, livestock, or simply wide-open space surrounding your future home, this property offers the flexibility to bring your vision to life.

Located in the highly sought-after Northwest School District and just minutes from downtown Jackson, this parcel combines the serenity of rural living with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.

This parcel is one of seven newly offered tracts that were originally part of a larger property. Additional adjoining parcels are also available and may be purchased together, offering flexibility for buyers seeking expanded acreage or a larger estate setting.

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a secluded and highly versatile piece of Jackson County countryside with endless potential.

Location

Street address
7 Bunkerhill Rd
Elevation
916 feet
Coordinates
42.3246, -84.3661

Property details

Acreage
25 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026New listing$247,500Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 25-acre property is located at 7 Bunkerhill Rd in Jackson, MI 49201. The property is available for sale for $247,500 with a price per acre of $9,900.

Listed by Mossy Oak Properties Michigan Outdoors, (269) 313-0350

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact