Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Siloam Springs, Arkansas
7 Oakridge Ct, Siloam Springs, AR 72761
$110,000
3 acres
Active sale
$41.5k drop
Est $760/moBuild your dream home on this peaceful property. Well and septic are needed. Just 9 minutes from Walmart in Siloam Springs with convenient access to shopping. Siloam Springs Schools.
Location
- Street address
- 7 Oakridge Ct
- County
- Benton County
- Community
- Ridgeview Estates 2006 Rurban
- School district
- Siloam Springs
- Elevation
- 1,076 feet
Directions
From Walmart in Siloam Springs travel South on Hwy 16 approximately 5 miles to Oakridge. Entrance is on the right side of highway.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.03 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1305914
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $219
Parcels
- 15-17513-000
Legal description
PLAT 6/14/06 2006-729
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
Lot
- Features
- Cul de Sac, Level, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot, Subdivision
Structure
- Water
- Well Needed
- Sewer
- Septic Needed
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $110,000 | $41,500 -27.4% | ARMLS |
| Oct 11, 2025 | Price drop | $151,500 | $19,450 -11.4% | ARMLS |
| May 19, 2025 | Price drop | $170,950 | $26,000 -13.2% | ARMLS |
| Apr 27, 2025 | New listing | $196,950 | — | ARMLS |