Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 50

Land with Home for Sale in Bryson City, North Carolina

70 Green Valley Acres, Bryson City, NC 28713

$370,000
2 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,833/mo

Charming Mountain Home with Creek on 1.93 Acres on East Alarka Nestled in the peaceful East Alarka community, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and natural beauty. Set on 1.93 acres with a picturesque creek running through the property, you'll enjoy the soothing sounds of nature right outside your door. Built in 1980 and offering approximately 1,794 square feet of living space, this home features a thoughtful split-level (or two-story) layout with plenty of room for family or guests. The bright Florida room provides an ideal spot to relax year-round, while the cozy wood stove adds warmth and charm to cooler mountain evenings. The home is equipped with both central heat and air, an attic fan, and multiple heating options-including a gas heater and wood stove-for year-round comfort. The kitchen features a gas cooking stove, and the property is served by a private well. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the usable land, creek frontage, and ample storage with a one-car garage and a two-bay shed. This retreat offers a peaceful setting with convenient access to Bryson City making it an ideal full time residence or mountain retreat.

Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1980
Built

Location

Street address
70 Green Valley Acres
Community
Yes
Elevation
2,251 feet
Coordinates
35.3793, -83.4526

Directions

Alarka to East Alarka. 70 Green Valley Acres is on the left approximately 3 miles. Look for MVP sign.

Property details

Acreage
1.93 acres
MLS #
FBR 26042648
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$700

Parcels

  • 667203322805

Features
Level Yard, Open Lot, Suitable For Horses

Stories
2
Basement
Exterior Entry, Finished, Interior Entry, Partial

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Room, Large Master Bedroom, Pantry, Sunroom

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Price drop$370,000$10,000 -2.6%FBR
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$380,000$14,000 -3.6%FBR
Dec 16, 2025Price drop$394,000$5,000 -1.3%FBR
Nov 12, 2025New listing$399,000FBR
Subscribe to listing updates