Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Gautier, Mississippi
701 Homestead Blvd, Gautier, MS 39553
Priced reduced on this coastal paradise!!
Imagine owning a rare slice of the Pascagoula River in South Mississippi—where your own private canal gives you direct access to the Gulf of Mexico and adventure starts at your doorstep.
This stunning property offers a picturesque mix of open pasture and mature hardwoods, with massive oak trees draped in Spanish moss creating a timeless Southern charm. Whether you’re dreaming of quiet mornings by the water, casting a line from your backyard, or watching wildlife move through the trees, this landscape invites you to relax, explore, and recharge.
With river frontage, a private canal, and a varied terrain ideal for outdoor living, this property is perfect for building your dream home, a rustic fish camp, or a weekend getaway. The natural setting supports everything from boating and fishing to horseback riding, hunting, and wildlife watching—making it a recreational paradise with real-world value.
Opportunities like this don’t come often. If you’re seeking a private retreat with unmatched access to the river and Gulf, this is your moment. Come see what South Mississippi living is all about—schedule your private tour today!
Location
- Street address
- 701 Homestead Blvd
- County
- Jackson County
- Elevation
- 26 feet
Directions
From I-10 take Gautier Vancleave Road South
Turn Left onto Martin Bluff Road
Turn Right onto Homestead Blvd
Property is at the end of the road on the right
Property details
- Acreage
- 80 acres
- Posted
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $1,400,000 | $100,000 -6.7% | Listing agent |
| July 23, 2025 | New listing | $1,500,000 | — | Listing agent |