Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 11

Commercial Land for Sale in Ochlocknee, Georgia

7010 E Railroad St, Ochlocknee, GA 31738

$179,000
10 acres
Active sale
$40k drop
Est $973/mo

A unique opportunity to own this piece of history which includes 10 acres at the old Ochlocknee High School in Ochlocknee, Georgia, featuring four commercial buildings and a expansive wooded lot. There are endless possibilities with this property, whether you choose to remodel the existing buildings or tear them down. This would be the perfect area to rebuild for your business, daycare or educational spaces. The opportunities are limitless. Call your favorite agent to show this diamond in the rough.

Sq feet
1960
Built

Location

Street address
7010 E Railroad St
Community
Ochlocknee
Elevation
262 feet
Coordinates
30.9821, -84.0578

Property details

Acreage
10 acres
MLS #
TABOR 925624
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 13, 2026Price drop$179,000$40,000 -18.3%TABOR
Dec 11, 2025Price drop$219,000$10,900 -4.7%TABOR
June 16, 2025New listing$229,900TABOR
Subscribe to listing updates