Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 47

Land with Home for Sale in Gloucester, Virginia

7056 Hunters Pointe Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

$598,000
5.32 acres
Active sale
$11k drop
Est $3,073/mo

Spacious 2,722 sq. ft. home located in Kings Trace. Well-maintained property features 3 BRs, 2.5 BA, bonus room over the two-car garage, & walkable attic space. Enjoy outdoor living w/a welcoming front porch, elevated rear deck, & screened porch w/hot tub off the primary bedroom. Property also includes a 600 sq. ft. workshop w/one-car garage & two separate entrances, offering exceptional versatility. Upgrades: HardiePlank siding with 50-year transferable warranty, GAF Timberline roof, new luxury vinyl flooring downstairs, new stair treads, fresh interior paint (including garage), new split HVAC system/programmable thermostat, new dishwasher, microwave, stovetop, & new garage doors. Other features: copper water inlet pipes, water treatment system with new bladder tank, tilt windows, gutter guards, koi pond with upgraded filtration system, & pressure-washed exterior with 3-year warranty. Move-in-ready home offers quality upgrades, efficiency, & flexible space both inside & out.

2,722
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2001
Built

Location

Street address
7056 Hunters Pointe Dr
Elevation
72 feet
Coordinates
37.4075, -76.5598

Directions

17, BELROI, R SUSAN,R TRACEY, BEAR L KINGS TRACE, R HUNTERS

Property details

Acreage
5.32 acres
Zoning
SC-1
MLS #
REIN 10617357
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,454

Parcels

  • 0647-67-4659

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Microwave, Washer Hookup
Features
Cathedral Ceiling, Dual Entry Bath (Br & Br), Dual Entry Bath (Br & Hall), Walk-In Attic, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments

Nearby schools

NameType
Abingdon ElementaryElementary
Peasley MiddleMiddle

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026Price drop$598,000$11,000 -1.8%REIN
Apr 24, 2026Price drop$609,000$10,000 -1.6%REIN
Mar 30, 2026Price drop$619,000$10,000 -1.6%REIN
Mar 9, 2026Price drop$629,000$900 -0.1%REIN
Mar 7, 2026Price drop$629,900$10,000 -1.6%REIN
Jan 23, 2026New listing$639,900CBRAR
Subscribe to listing updates