Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 23

Land with Home for Sale in Harriet, Arkansas

706 Aunt Fayes Rd, Harriet, AR 72639

$240,000
20 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $1,211/mo

Located just six minutes from the Buffalo River on 20+/- acres of rolling Ozark land abundant with wildlife, this unique log home offers the perfect blend of seclusion and natural beauty. Perfect for hunters, homesteaders, or anyone craving a slower, simpler way of life. Trade the traffic and chaos for fresh air, open space, and pure Ozark beauty. Built with square-cut log blocks stacked like bricks, this home blends craftsmanship, comfort, and rustic charm. Whether you're escaping for a weekend retreat, planning your next hunt, or settling into full-time country living, this property captures the true spirit of the Ozarks.

1,242
Sq feet
3
Beds
1
Full bath
2013
Built

Location

Street address
706 Aunt Fayes Rd
Elevation
1,053 feet
Coordinates
36.0242, -92.5569

Property details

Acreage
20 acres
MLS #
NCBR 132014
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$714

Parcels

  • 001-03422-000

Stories
2
Heating
Propane
Windows
Double Pane Windows

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom, Bedroom x 3, Loft
Appliances
Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Hookups
Features
Vaulted Ceiling(s), Vinyl Floors, Wood Floors

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 4, 2026Price drop$240,000$15,000 -5.9%NCBR
Nov 5, 2025Price drop$255,000$7,200 -2.7%NCBR
Oct 3, 2025Price drop$262,200$10,000 -3.7%NCBR
Aug 14, 2025Price drop$272,200$6,700 -2.4%NCBR
July 21, 2025New listing$278,900NCBR
Subscribe to listing updates