Land with Home for Sale in Exmore, Virginia
7086 Long Point Rd, Exmore, VA 23350
Experience complete privacy and tranquility in this captivating custom-built waterfront home nestled on 8.5 acres of land, lovingly named "Holly Bank". Enjoy the luxury of three bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom. An additional detached garage with a spacious room above, offering ample storage and endless possibilities. Take in the breathtaking views of the creek and explore the shore from your own private dock. Recent upgrades to heating/cooling, water softener, new roof (2023), central Vacuum system and so much more! Downstairs has an open flow with loads of windows and bonus spaces throughout! Added charm with the fireplace mantels and wood paneling made from the trees on the property :) Make this oasis your home today!
Location
- Street address
- 7086 Long Point Rd
- County
- Northampton County
- Community
- Silver Beach East
- Elevation
- 13 feet
Directions
From Lankford Hwy (Rt 13) turn on Occohannock Neck Road (Exmore). Follow road for almost 8.5 miles turn left on Long Point Road. House will be 2nd home on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 8.5 acres
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- SHAR 62014
- Posted
Parcels
- 18B-1-7
- Features
- 5-9.0 Acres +
Exterior
- Pool
- Porch
- Features
- Double Pane Windows, Enclosed Porch, Natural Driveway, Pier/Dock
Structure
- Style
- Cape Cod
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room
- Flooring
- Carpet-Full, Hardwood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
- Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Central Vacuum, Dining Room, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Occohannock | Elementary |
| Northampton | Middle |
| Northampton | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | New listing | $599,000 | — | SHAR |
| Jan 17, 2025 | Listing removed | $659,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Nov 11, 2024 | Price drop | $659,000 | $10,000 -1.5% | SHAR |
| Oct 4, 2024 | Price drop | $669,000 | $16,000 -2.3% | SHAR |
| Sept 17, 2024 | Price drop | $685,000 | $14,000 -2% | SHAR |
| Aug 14, 2024 | New listing | $699,000 | — | SHAR |