Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 24

Land for Sale in Kalama, Washington

709 Spencer Creek Rd, Kalama, WA 98625

$399,000
20 acres
Active sale
Est $2,935/mo

Rare 20-acre opportunity in Kalama, Washington featuring four contiguous 5-acre parcels with rolling terrain, territorial views, mature trees, seasonal streams, and exceptional privacy. Located just minutes from downtown Kalama and I-5, this unique property offers the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and convenient access to Portland, local amenities, and one of Southwest Washington’s fastest-growing communities.

Power is nearby, access is established with a recorded easement, and the land offers multiple potential building sites ideal for a custom estate, multigenerational retreat, recreational getaway, or long-term land investment. With Kalama continuing to see growth through new schools, business expansion, and port development, this property presents a rare chance to secure usable acreage in a highly desirable location before values climb further. Public water available at Spencer Creek Rd. and owner carry available. A truly special Pacific Northwest land opportunity.

Location

Street address
709 Spencer Creek Rd
Elevation
1,013 feet
Coordinates
46.0237, -122.8345

Property details

Acreage
20 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 25, 2026New listing$399,000RMLS
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 20-acre property is located at 709 Spencer Creek Rd in Kalama, WA 98625. The property is available for sale for $399,000 with a price per acre of $19,950.

Listed by Discover Northwest Realty Group, (360) 843-4032

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact