Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Land for Sale in Chappell Hill, Texas

7091 Chadwick Hogan, Chappell Hill, TX 77426

$180,000
2.1 acres
Active sale
$279k drop
Est $1,400/mo

This little over 2 Acre tract has so much to offer . There are many different variety of trees on the property with really no close neighbors . Located close to Hwy 290 with no Highway noise and only 3 minutes from Chappell Hill. Lot is located on the west side of Chappell Hill and east of Brenham with many ways to hop onto Hwy 290 . Lot does have an electrical pole on the property. Their is a well that is their but one would have to check it out. No guarantees. Paved road frontage. Closing will be contingent upon final approval from the county . Light restrictions

Location

Street address
7091 Chadwick Hogan
School district
Brenham ISD
Elevation
283 feet
Coordinates
30.1316, -96.2701

Directions

From the light at Chappell Hill on Hwy 290, travel west on Hwy 290 for .7 miles. Turn left on Nicholson Lake Road. Property is at the cross of Chadwick Hogan and Nicholson Lake Road.

Property details

Acreage
2.1 acres
MLS #
SCBOR 154563
Posted

Parcels

  • 16574

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 24, 2026Price drop$180,000$279,000 -60.8%SCBOR
Apr 16, 2026Price drop$459,000$500 -0.1%SCBOR
Feb 6, 2026Price drop$459,500$500 -0.1%SCBOR
Jan 5, 2026New listing$460,000SCBOR
Subscribe to listing updates