Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Inverness, Florida
710 Longwood Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
$9,490
0.23 acres
Active sale
$360 drop
Est $145/moLooking to purchase your dream property in Florida, look no further. This lot is listed below market value! Buying Land in Florida is a solid investment for your future, build your dream home, vacation home, rental investment or let the land build value as a great long-term investment to resell for a future profit. Seller has multiple lots for bulk sale! Seller acquired interest in the property via Tax Deed sale and has never lived on property. Please inquire about optons for purchase and title. Seller can provide clear title.
Location
- Street address
- 710 Longwood Ave
- County
- Citrus County
- Community
- Inverness Highlands
- Elevation
- 84 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
- MLS #
- FMSW 2026014382
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $72
Parcels
- 19-19-12-0120-00260-0050
Legal description
INVERNESS ACRES UNIT 2 LOT 5 BLK 26 DESCR IN OR BK 482 PG 373
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $9,490 | $360 -3.7% | FMSW |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Price drop | $9,850 | $640 -6.1% | FMSW |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $10,490 | $1,260 -10.7% | FMSW |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $11,750 | $250 -2.1% | FMSW |
| Mar 27, 2026 | New listing | $12,000 | — | FMSW |