Land with Home for Sale in Wiggins, Colorado
717 3rd Ave, Wiggins, CO 80654
Look no further for that place you will call home, that has shops! Come take a look at this wonderful 2 bed/3 bath home with office (or 3rd bedroom) and ample shop room! This home has very large rooms and tons of closet storage. The kitchen has two pantries and an eat in area. Separate dining room for those bigger gatherings. The master bedroom is quite large and has it's own reading nook with access to the outdoors. Master bath is handicap accessible, as is most of the home. Two shops: One 30 x 60 and the other 30 X 40. Several out buildings and a 3 car garage. All the shops have pellet stoves. One shop has radiant heat. Paint booth, all the flower pots and Murphy bed in guest room are included. This property is in the county but has a city address. It also has quality water. Come take a look!
- Listed by Glenn Neal, (970) 483-7373, Gateway Realty
Location
- Street address
- 717 3rd Ave
- County
- Morgan County
- Community
- Meadow Minor Sub
- School district
- Wiggins RE-50J
- Elevation
- 4,549 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.8 acres
- Zoning
- res
- MLS #
- REcolorado IR1045399
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $2,321
Parcels
- 122314225010
Legal description
SUBD: MEADOW MINOR SUB, WI (14-3-60) BLOCK: 01 LOT: 10 S: 14 T: 3 R: 60 PARC NE1/4NW1/4
- Parking Spaces
- 4
- Parking
- Heated Garage, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
- Rooms
- Bathroom Full, Bathroom Half, Bathroom Three Quarter, Bedroom x 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Office
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- In Unit
- Security
- Smoke Detector(s)
- Accessibility
- Accessible Approach With Ramp
- Features
- Eat-In Kitchen, No Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Gas | Natural Gas | Available |
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Wiggins | Elementary | Wiggins RE-50J |
| Wiggins | Middle | — |
| Wiggins | High | Wiggins RE-50J |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price drop | $725,000 | $15,000 -2% | IRES |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Price drop | $740,000 | $40,000 -5.1% | IRES |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Price drop | $780,000 | $12,500 -1.6% | IRES |
| Oct 9, 2025 | New listing | $792,500 | — | IRES |