Residential Land for Sale in LaBelle, Florida
717 Brooklyn Loop, LaBelle, FL 33935
Discover the perfect opportunity to create your own piece of paradise on this prime lot, ideally situated in a peaceful and rapidly growing residential neighborhood. Just one block from a scenic lake, this property offers the perfect balance of tranquility, privacy, and natural beauty.
Spanning approximately 0.23 acres, this homesite provides a blank canvas ready for your vision—whether you’re dreaming of a custom home, a private pool, or a spacious outdoor retreat for entertaining family and friends.
Enjoy the convenience of a central location, with quick access to State Road 80, making travel to Downtown Fort Myers, Lake Okeechobee, shopping, dining, and entertainment effortless.
? Highlights:
Desirable lot for added space and flexibility
Quiet, developing area with strong future potential
Close proximity to the lake for a serene lifestyle
Plenty of room for a pool, garage, or outdoor living space
No HOA – enjoy the freedom to build your way
This is your chance to secure an affordable piece of Florida and bring your vision to life in a location that continues to grow in value.
?? Opportunities like this don’t last—contact us today for more details!
Location
- Street address
- 717 Brooklyn Loop
- County
- Hendry County
- Community
- Port Labelle Unit 10
- Elevation
- 20 feet
Directions
From I-80, turn to Wellington Pkwy. Make a left on Sycamore rd then a right on SW Banyan Blvd, turn right onto Brooklyn Loop the lot will be on your left.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
- Zoning
- RG3
- MLS #
- MFRMLS G5082421
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $277
Parcels
- 43765
Legal description
PORT LABELLE UNIT 10 BLK 2352 LOT 33
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2026 | New listing | $25,000 | — | MFRMLS |
| Dec 22, 2025 | Listing removed | $25,000 | — | Listing agent |
| July 23, 2025 | Price drop | $25,000 | $10,900 -30.4% | MFRMLS |
| May 3, 2025 | Relisted | $35,900 | — | MFRMLS |
| Apr 23, 2025 | Listing removed | $35,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Sept 24, 2024 | Price drop | $35,900 | $9,000 -20% | MFRMLS |
| July 29, 2024 | Price drop | $44,900 | $5,000 -10% | MFRMLS |
| May 21, 2024 | New listing | $49,900 | — | MFRMLS |