Land with Home for Sale in Dry Fork, Virginia
720 White Oak Cir, Dry Fork, VA 24549
Spacious and inviting! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 2.1 acres of partially wooded land within the Chatham school district, offering the perfect blend of comfort and privacy. Inside, you'll love the split floor plan that provides space for everyone, featuring both a living room and a separate family room complete with a built-in entertainment center-ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area creates a seamless flow for everyday living & entertaining. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful setting with plenty of room to roam, garden, or simply unwind. An outdoor storage building with two lean-tos adds valuable space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. Sold as-is. *Drone photos may include other surrounding properties.*
Location
- Street address
- 720 White Oak Cir
- County
- Pittsylvania County
- Community
- White Oak Ridge
- Elevation
- 678 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.1 acres
- Zoning
- A-1
- MLS #
- DRRAR 77286
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,400
Legal description
WHITE OAK RIDGE SUBD TR 6B
- Features
- 1-5 Acres, Outbuildings, Satellite Dish, Thermopane Windows, Wooded Lot
- Room Count
- 8
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet-Full, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom, Ceiling Fan, Great Room, Smoke Detector, Utility/Laundry Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Twin Springs | Elementary |
| Chatham | Middle |
| Chatham | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $227,000 | $2,000 -0.9% | DRRAR |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $229,000 | $5,900 -2.5% | DRRAR |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Price drop | $234,900 | $4,100 -1.7% | DRRAR |
| Feb 5, 2026 | New listing | $239,000 | — | DRRAR |