Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Roanoke, Virginia
721 Moorman Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
$4,700
0.14 acres
Active sale
Great buildable lot. Water and sewer are available, hook up is your responsibility. Several lots together so there is room for you to possible build on several homes at the same time!! Ask me about multiple property purchase options. Owner/Agent
Location
- Street address
- 721 Moorman Ave NW
- County
- City of Roanoke
- Elevation
- 959 feet
Directions
I-581 to Orange Ave West, Left on 8th Street to Left on Moorman to Property on the corner
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.14 acres6,098 sq ft
- Zoning
- RM-1
- MLS #
- RVAR 923276
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $4
Parcels
- 211-0517
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Lincoln Terrace | Elementary |
| Lucy Addison | Middle |
| Patrick Henry | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $4,700 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $4,725 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $4,750 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price drop | $4,775 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $4,800 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $4,825 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $4,850 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $4,875 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price drop | $4,900 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $4,925 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $4,950 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Price drop | $4,975 | $25 -0.5% | RVAR |
| Mar 19, 2026 | New listing | $5,000 | — | RVAR |