Land with Home for Sale in Ooltewah, Tennessee
7219 Sylar Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
2 acres with a pool and beautiful 4 bedroom home. This home's birthday is older but it is better than new. The window treatments and landscaping are already in place. Everything is new including roof, HVAC, pool liner and much more. Close to Cambridge square, grocery, schools and dining. This home does not have restrictions or HOA. Forget about high grocery store eggs and bring your own Chickens or what ever you would like. Call me or your favorite realtor today!!
Location
- Street address
- 7219 Sylar Rd
- County
- Hamilton County
- Community
- Knox
- Elevation
- 783 feet
Directions
North on I75 to Ooltewah exit turn left then go right on Mountain View. Go to traffic circle and stay right onto Ooltewah Georgetown then left on Sylar Road and home on left. I75 south turn right off Ooltewah exit then at the light go left onto mountain view. Go to traffic circle and go right on Ooltewah Georgetown and then left on Sylar home on right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2 acres
- MLS #
- CAR 1528416
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,073
Parcels
- 114 064.06
Legal description
LOT 3 KNOX SUB 37-299 OUT OF 114-64
- Features
- Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Open Lot, Rural
- Stories
- 2
- Water
- Public
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
- Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Multi Units
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Hardwood, Tile-Ceramic
- Appliances
- Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Wall Oven
- Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-In Kitchen, En Suite, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Separate Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Ooltewah Elementary | Elementary |
| Hunter Middle | Middle |
| Ooltewah | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Price drop | $725,000 | $1 0% | CAR |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $725,001 | $19,999 -2.7% | RCAR |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $745,000 | $7,000,000 -90.4% | RCAR |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price increase | $7,745,000 | $6,985,000 919.1% | RCAR |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Price drop | $760,000 | $20,000 -2.6% | RCAR |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Price drop | $780,000 | $20,000 -2.5% | RCAR |
| Feb 11, 2026 | New listing | $800,000 | — | RCAR |