Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Residential Land for Sale in Cleburne, Texas

7224 S Aberdeen Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

$15,700
0.25 acres
Active sale
$1.8k drop
Est $162/mo

Perfectly serene rolling hills neighborhood. Within The Retreat you will be able to enjoy all of the amenities including the clubhouse with restaurant, two pools, bar, and a stunning golf course. The community has 24-hour security along with villas for your visitors, walking trails and fitness center. Come out to see the site of your new home!

Location

Street address
7224 S Aberdeen Dr
Community
The Retreat
Elevation
784 feet
Coordinates
32.218, -97.5083

Property details

Lot size
0.249 acres10,846 sq ft
MLS #
NTREIS 21214968
Posted

Expenses

Home Owner Assessments Fee
$600 semi-annually

Parcels

  • 126426217260

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 5, 2026Price drop$15,700$1,800 -10.3%NTREIS
Apr 24, 2026Price drop$17,500$1,500 -7.9%NTREIS
Mar 22, 2026New listing$19,000NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates