Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Residential Land for Sale in Lehigh Acres, Florida

723 Dante Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974

$19,500
0.23 acres
Active sale
Est $202/mo

GREAT OPPORTUNITY to own a residential lot areas of Lehigh Acres! This 0.23-acre (approx. 10,000 sq ft) lot is perfectly suited for building your dream home or holding as an investment. Located in a developing neighborhood, the street already features existing homes and ongoing construction, making this a prime location with strong potential. Zoned RS-1 (Single-Family Residential), this property allows for a standard single-family home with flexibility for future development. Whether you're a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this lot shows affordability, location, and upside potential in Southwest Florida. *Property Details Parcel ID: 24-45-27-L1-01012.0040 Lot Size: ~0.23 acres (approx. 10,000 sq ft) Zoning: RS-1 (Single Family Residential) Property Type: Vacant Residential Land Flood Zone: X Utilities: Buyer to verify (typical area: well & septic) No HOA Location Highlights Located in Lehigh Acres Easy access to SR-82 and major roads Near schools, shopping, and new residential developments Surrounded by new construction and existing homes (strong resale potential)

Location

Street address
723 Dante Ave S
Community
Lehigh Acres
Elevation
31 feet
Coordinates
26.5537, -81.5769

Property details

Lot size
0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
Zoning
RS-1
MLS #
NABOR 226014200
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$403

Parcels

  • 24-45-27-L1-01012.0040

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 16, 2026Relisted$19,500NABOR
May 15, 2026Listing removed$19,500Listing agent
Apr 21, 2026Price increase$19,500$2,200 12.7%NABOR
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$17,300$100 -0.6%NABOR
Apr 6, 2026Price drop$17,400$600 -3.3%NABOR
Apr 3, 2026New listing$18,000NABOR
Subscribe to listing updates