Images
Map
Street
Improved Residential Land for Sale in Stanardsville, Virginia
729 Celt Rd, Stanardsville, VA 22973
$270,000
7 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,407/mo7 acres just off Rt. 33 in Stanardsville!! Home has an old bored well, currently not in use and no septic. 280 feet of road frontage on Celt Rd. Great lot to build a new home, or if you are handy, a great fixer upper!!!!!! Could potentially be subdivided into 3 lots. Excellent Location!
1,416
Sq feet
1900
Built
Location
- Street address
- 729 Celt Rd
- County
- Greene County
- School district
- Greene County Public Schools
- Elevation
- 624 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 7 acres
- MLS #
- TREND VAGR2000780
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,348
Parcels
- 37-A-62
- Stories
- 2
- Materials
- Wood Siding
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $270,000 | $10,000 -3.6% | TREND |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $280,000 | $5,000 -1.8% | TREND |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Price drop | $285,000 | $14,000 -4.7% | TREND |
| Nov 18, 2025 | New listing | $299,000 | — | TREND |