Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Manor, Georgia
7291 Grey Hawk Rd, Manor, GA 31550
Discover the perfect blend of privacy, modern comfort, and rural charm on this 20.29-acre property with both highway and road frontage. Built in 2018, this well-maintained home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 3,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open living and kitchen area features 10-foot ceilings, granite countertops, and custom cabinetry, creating a bright and welcoming central space. Durable LVP flooring runs throughout the home, and spray-foam insulation in the walls and ceilings adds year-round energy efficiency.Enjoy outdoor living on the stamped concrete front and rear porches, as well as a 30 x 30 shop with power and water hook ups. Approximately 15 acres of 3 year old containerized long leaf pines and recent controlled burn was implemented on the 2 year old long leafs to release the seedlings from the grass stage. This is a common forestry practice to maximize the growth of the young long leafs. Abundant wildlife on property. Perfect for hunting or enjoying nature. Additional highlights include:20,000 KW Kohler standby generatorDeep well with cycle stop valveOn-demand hot water heaterSecurity system with cameras250-gallon propane tankAttached garage with extra storage
Location
- Street address
- 7291 Grey Hawk Rd
- County
- Ware County
- Elevation
- 163 feet
Directions
From Highway 122, turn onto Manor Millwood Road.Continue on Manor Millwood Road for several miles (stay on the main paved road).Turn onto Grey Hawk Road (look for Millwood Plantation area).Follow Grey Hawk Road until you reach 7291 Grey Hawk Road, first house on your right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 20.29 acres
- MLS #
- GIAOR 1659699
- Posted
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $500 annually
Parcels
- 060A 037
Legal description
78R 043 - Deed book/page
- Features
- Full Size Lot, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Yard Well
- Room Count
- 10
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Price drop | $689,900 | $9,600 -1.4% | GIAOR |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $699,500 | $25,400 -3.5% | GIAOR |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Price drop | $724,900 | $15,100 -2% | GIAOR |
| Feb 10, 2026 | New listing | $740,000 | — | GIAOR |