Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

1 Acre of Land for Sale in Manassas, Virginia

7305 Old Compton Rd, Manassas, VA 20109

$999,900
1 acre
Active sale
Est $6,843/mo

Location

Street address
7305 Old Compton Rd
School district
Prince William County Public Schools
Elevation
266 feet
Coordinates
38.7982, -77.5382

Property details

Acreage
1 acre
MLS #
TREND VAPW2078172
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,235

Parcels

  • 7597-75-1423

NameTypeDistrict
Bull RunMiddlePrince William County Public Schools

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 9, 2026Price increase$999,900$10,900 1.1%TREND
Mar 17, 2026Price drop$989,000$10,999 -1.1%TREND
Jan 30, 2025Price increase$999,999$24,999 2.6%TREND
Oct 7, 2024Price drop$975,000$25,000 -2.5%TREND
Aug 24, 2024New listing$1,000,000TREND
Subscribe to listing updates