Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 33

Land with Home for Sale in Carsonville, Michigan

731 S Fitch, Carsonville, MI 48419

$189,900
2 acres
Active sale
$2.6k drop
Est $1,090/mo

Enjoy the perfect blend of modern updates and country living in this recently renovated home. Situated on 2 acres in a quiet country setting, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers ample space both inside and out! The property includes a detached garage, a pole barn with electricity, and an additional storage shed- ideal for equipment, recreational vehicles, or projects. Enjoy the freedom of rural living with room to grow, work, and relax.

980
Sq feet
3
Beds
1
Full bath
1990
Built

Location

Street address
731 S Fitch
Community
Carsonville (76030)
School district
Carsonville-Port Sanilac SD
Elevation
762 feet
Coordinates
43.4008, -82.7488

Property details

Acreage
2 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
MIREAL 50196181
Posted

Parcels

  • 280-007-300-010-00

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom, Bedroom x 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl
Appliances
Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 16, 2026Price drop$189,900$2,600 -1.4%MIREAL
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$192,500$2,500 -1.3%MIREAL
Mar 17, 2026Price drop$195,000$2,500 -1.3%MIREAL
Feb 27, 2026Price drop$197,500$2,500 -1.3%MIREAL
Jan 17, 2026Price drop$200,000$4,900 -2.4%MIREAL
Dec 16, 2025New listing$204,900MIREAL
Subscribe to listing updates