Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 55

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Meigs Township, Ohio

748 Inlow Ave, Meigs Township, OH 45660

$850,000
80.8 acres
Active sale
$45k drop
Est $4,981/mo

This 80-acre multi-purpose farm, a blend of rolling open land & woodland beauty with 800+ feet frontage on scenic Ohio Brush Creek! Boasting a Mennonite-built log home featuring 3-5 bedrooms & 3.5 baths. Highlighted by knotty pine wood walls, a cathedral ceiling & a warming gas fireplace with a tile hearth in the great room. The cherry kitchen is fitted with modern appliances, a preparation island/bar & ceramic tile. A full poured wall walkout basement with a finished bedroom and bath adds versatility and room to expand. The property includes a 2-car attached garage, expansive private deck with a stunning 12 mile view to Fort Hill Nature Preserve. A set of diverse barns & outbuildings includes a concrete block gambrel roof dairy barn & loft. 35+ acres of fenced pastures & hayfields, 30+ acres feature mature woodlands of oak and cedar fronting on the water. A peach tree & berry orchard, excellent whitetail opportunities, a trail network, pond, cave & waterfalls, complete this offering!

Sq feet
5
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2013
Built

Location

Street address
748 Inlow Ave
Community
Adams-E33
School district
Adams County/Ohio
Elevation
885 feet
Coordinates
38.9572, -83.4292

Directions

From Peebles take Old State Route 32 West to Left on Inlow Avenue - Farm on Right.

Property details

Acreage
80.83 acres
MLS #
CINCYMLS 1876530
Posted

Parcels

  • 041-00-00-053.000

Room Count
7
Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Accessibility
Accessible Approach With Ramp
Features
9 Ft + Ceiling, Cathedral Ceiling, Crown Molding, Multi Panel Doors, Natural Woodwork

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$850,000$45,000 -5%CINCYMLS
Aug 12, 2025Price drop$895,000$55,000 -5.8%CINCYMLS
Mar 20, 2025Price increase$950,000$75,000 8.6%CINCYMLS
Oct 3, 2024Price drop$875,000$75,000 -7.9%CINCYMLS
June 17, 2024New listing$950,000CINCYMLS
Subscribe to listing updates