Land with Home for Sale in Senatobia, Mississippi
7485 W Highway 4, Senatobia, MS 38668
Updated one-level 3-bedroom, 2 bath home on nearly 2 acres in Senatobia, MS! This move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of country living and everyday convenience, just minutes from town. Buyers searching for acreage, privacy, and space will love this rare opportunity at a fantastic value for acreage + update. Inside, the home features a spacious layout with new HVAC systems, new windows, updated bathrooms, new flooring, and updated appliances, providing peace of mind and eliminating the need for major renovations. Large walk in laundry room, office, great room fire place with built-ins, and kitchen with center island. The single-story design offers easy living with no HOA. The nearly 2-acre lot provides endless possibilities...room for pets, gardening, outdoor entertaining, a future shop, or simply enjoying quiet rural living. If you're looking for a home on acreage near Senatobia or out of the hustle and bustle of Memphis area, this property delivers space, comfort, and flexibility in one complete package. Schedule your showing today and experience the lifestyle this property offers.
Location
- Street address
- 7485 W Highway 4
- County
- Tate County
- Community
- Metes and Bounds
- School district
- Tate CO Dist
- Elevation
- 344 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2 acres
- MLS #
- MGCMLS 4139899
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,666 - PT S1/4 SE 1/4
Parcels
- 109-30-0000200
- Parking Spaces
- 2
Structure
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 6
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Vinyl
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Strayhorn | Elementary | Tate CO Dist |
| Strayhorn | Middle | Tate CO Dist |
| Strayhorn | High | Tate CO Dist |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $319,900 | $5,000 -1.5% | MGCMLS |
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $324,900 | $5,000 -1.5% | MGCMLS |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Back on market | $329,900 | — | MGCMLS |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Under contract | $329,900 | — | MGCMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $329,900 | $9,100 -2.7% | MGCMLS |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Price drop | $339,000 | $900 -0.3% | MGCMLS |
| Feb 20, 2026 | New listing | $339,900 | — | MGCMLS |