Land with Home for Sale in Lafayette, Tennessee
75 New Harmony Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
Newly Built (traditional construction, not a pole barn) Hillside Minimalist Mini Farm with almost 6 acres & creek, priced well below appraised value! Cozy and low cost/low maintenance, 10’ ceilings, 2x6 construction & 400amp service. Acid washed concrete floors, fenced in chicken coup, lots of driveway space, storage container & multiple storage buildings. Room for expansion into the garage or build a second level on top of home. ATV/dirt bike trails, tons of road frontage, beautiful creek at bottom of the hill. Check out the satellite photo with property lines; Lots of possibilities. Daily and nightly passes of wildlife. Over 60 varieties of woody ornamentals/hardwoods along with eclectic ephemerals and many ferns and native irises. Rock people; This land is full of goodies with geodes and tons of Native American money and other artifacts. Gorgeous rock formations along the creek and ATV trail that spans the length of the creek to access the entire lot. See listing video for some more of the land and trails
- Listed by Corey Fager, (615) 642-9774, Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
Location
- Street address
- 75 New Harmony Rd
- County
- Macon County
- Elevation
- 918 feet
Directions
From Gallatin, 31E, right (east) on 52W, right on Old Hwy 52, right on New Harmony road, property on left
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.8 acres
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3118719
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $840
Parcels
- 058 01108 000
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
- Subtype
- Single Family Residence
- Possession
- Close Plus 30 Days
Lot
- Size Source
- Assessor
Exterior
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Parking
- Attached
Structure
- Stories
- 1
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Fairlane Elementary | Elementary |
| MacOn County Junior High School | Middle |
| MacOn County High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $279,900 | $10,000 -3.4% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $289,900 | $4,100 -1.4% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price drop | $294,000 | $1,000 -0.3% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $295,000 | $5,000 -1.7% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Price drop | $300,000 | $10,000 -3.2% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $310,000 | $5,000 -1.6% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 15, 2026 | Price drop | $315,000 | $4,000 -1.3% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Price drop | $319,000 | $10,000 -3% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Price drop | $329,000 | $10,000 -2.9% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Price drop | $339,000 | $10,000 -2.9% | REALTRACS |
| Jan 30, 2026 | New listing | $349,000 | — | REALTRACS |