Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Residential Land for Sale in LaBelle, Florida

7500 23rd Ter, LaBelle, FL 33935

$89,400
1.26 acres
Active sale
$100 drop
Est $669/mo

1.25-Acre Countryside Retreat in LaBelle! Discover this remarkable 1.25-acre property in the serene countryside of LaBelle, offering the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and modern convenience. PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: * No Flood Zone * Cleared Land with majestic oak trees * FPL Power Pole Installed - Easy access to electricity * Prime Location - Corner lot with breathtaking views * Scenic Surroundings - A horse ranch behind the lot and a canal on the right side * Rapidly Growing Area - New construction homes nearby, making it a great investment * Convenient Location - Short drive to Fort Myers, Lehigh Acres, shopping, dining, and the airport Whether you're looking to build your dream home, invest, or create a private retreat, this 1.25-acre property is the perfect canvas. Call today and make this countryside paradise yours!

Location

Street address
7500 23rd Ter, Lot 1
Community
Wheelers Subd
Elevation
20 feet
Coordinates
26.6871, -81.5594

Property details

Acreage
1.26 acres
MLS #
BEAR 225031857
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$792

Parcels

  • 1-28-44-06-A00-0001.0000

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 14, 2026Price drop$89,400$100 -0.1%BEAR
Mar 26, 2026Price drop$89,500$400 -0.4%BEAR
Mar 11, 2026Price drop$89,900$4,900 -5.2%BEAR
Dec 3, 2025Price drop$94,800$100 -0.1%BEAR
Aug 7, 2025Price increase$94,900$15,900 20.1%BEAR
July 4, 2025Price drop$79,000$100 -0.1%BEAR
June 27, 2025Price drop$79,100$100 -0.1%BEAR
June 20, 2025Price drop$79,200$100 -0.1%BEAR
June 13, 2025Price drop$79,300$100 -0.1%BEAR
June 7, 2025Price drop$79,400$100 -0.1%BEAR
May 30, 2025Price drop$79,500$100 -0.1%BEAR
May 23, 2025Price drop$79,600$100 -0.1%BEAR
May 19, 2025Price drop$79,700$100 -0.1%BEAR
May 9, 2025Price drop$79,800$100 -0.1%BEAR
Apr 16, 2025Price drop$79,900$7,100 -8.2%BEAR
Subscribe to listing updates