Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 43

Land with Home for Sale in Summerfield, North Carolina

7585 Dubach Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

$499,000
1.8 acres
Active sale
$16k drop
Est $2,653/mo

NO HOA! A rare opportunity-this property is hitting the market for the first time in 30 years. This gorgeous single-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and stunning lakefront views. Recently refreshed with fresh interior paint, new flooring, and updated hard surfaces, the home has a modern, clean feel throughout. An oversized deck-reinforced to support a hot tub-offers ample space for outdoor lounging and dining. Situated on 1.8 acres, the property provides expansive land for recreation, plus electrical and water hookups ready for RV parking.

2,156
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1994
Built

Location

Street address
7585 Dubach Rd
Elevation
847 feet
Coordinates
36.212, -79.9424

Directions

North on Hwy 220, Left on Hwy 150, Right on Dubach Road

Property details

Acreage
1.8 acres
Zoning
RS-30
MLS #
TRIAD 1208448
Posted

Parcels

  • 7829179401

Stories
1

Room Count
7
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Vinyl
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Oven
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 9, 2026Price drop$499,000$16,000 -3.1%TRIAD
May 1, 2026Price drop$515,000$20,000 -3.7%TRIAD
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$535,000$20,000 -3.6%TRIAD
Feb 28, 2026Price drop$555,000$20,000 -3.5%TRIAD
Feb 27, 2026Relisted$575,000TRIAD
Feb 26, 2026Listing removed$575,000Listing agent
Feb 11, 2026New listing$575,000TRIAD
Subscribe to listing updates